NEWS & EVENTS

Updated R4U Program for 2019/2020 Season

Ringette Manitoba is excited to announce a 'fresh' new format to the R4U program for the 2019/2020 season. Here are some highlights:

  • Fundamentals of R4U will be maintained with the focus on skill development
  • Players will play on ice surface appropriate to their size and skill level
  • Ice sessions will have certified Ringette Manitoba instructors

 

Click here to learn more

09/06/2019

BVRA PRE-SEASON TOURNAMENT - REGISTRATION OPEN

BVRA Pre-season Tournament
October 15 - 20, 2019 (Games will be scheduled all day, Friday, October 18)
@Jonathan Toews Sportsplex (Dakota C.C.)

Loops: U10, U12A, U12B, U14A, U14B, U16A, U16B, U19A, U19B
Entry Deadline: September 29, 2019

LOOPS FILL UP FAST SO REGISTER EARLY!
CLICK HERE FOR MORE INFO & TO REGISTER

 

 

 

08/27/2019

BVRA PRE SEASON CAMP- ICE CHANGES...

PLEASE NOTE- ICE TIME CHANGE- 

BVRA Pre Season Camp- ALL CAMP SESSIONS AT DAKOTA ARENA

Session 1- Monday August 26 -5:20-pm- R4U/U10-Dakota South Rink

                                                  7:10 pm -U12/U14-Dakota Sailun/North Rink

                                                 -8:50 pm - U16/U19-Dakota South Rink

Session 2-

           Tuesday August 27 - 4:50 pm - R 4U/U10. -Dakota Sailun/North Rink

           Thursday August 29 - 5:20pm - U12/U14- Dakota South Rink

                                              9:00 pm -U16/U19.- Dakota Sailun/North Rink                       

Session 3- Monday Sept 2- 6:00 pm - R4U/U10- Dakota Sailun/North RInk

                                             7:10 pm-U12/U14- Dakota Sailun/North Rink

                                             8:20 pm- U16/U19- Dakota Sailun/North Rink

 

Session 4- Tuesday Sept 3 - 5:20 pm -R4U/U10- Dakota South Rink

                                              -6:30 pm -U12/U14- Dakota South Rink

                                             - 7:40 pm- U16/U19 - Dakota South RInk         

 

Pre Season Goalie Sessions 2 Sessions

Session 1      - August 27 -5:20 pm- Dakota South Rink

Session 2 - Sept 4 -6:30 pm - Dakota South Rink 

08/21/2019

BVRA TRYOUT/EVALUATION SCHEDULE UPDATED...

BVRA TRYOUT/EVLAUATION SCHEDULE UPDATED:

Below is the BVRA A/B  Tryout/Evaluation Schedule - More Information will be sent out soon.  Note U10 players will be moved around in groups through out the evaluation. 

Thursday- Sept 5- 7:10pm- Dakota North- U16 A- Scrimmage 1

                Sept 5- 8:20pm- Dakota North- U19 A- Scrimmage 1

           

Friday- Sept 6- 6:00 pm Dakota North- U10 Group 1- Skills

           Sept 6- 7:10 pm Dakota North - U12 A - Skills

           Sept 6- 8:20 pm- Dakota North- U16A- Scrimmage 2

 

Saturday- Sept 7- 8:20 am- Dakota North- U10 Group 2- Skills

               Sept 7-9:30 am- Dakota North- U14 A- Skills

               Sept 7-10:40 am- Dakota North- U12 A- Scrimmage 1

               Sept 7- 11:50 am- Dakota North- U19 A- Scrimmage 2

******NOTE- U10 PLAYERS WILL BE PUT INTO 3 TEAMS AFTER SKILLS. YOU WILL BE NOTIFIED OF TEAMS. BE PREPARED TO POSSIBLY BE ON NEXT DAY. 

Sunday- Sept 8- 8:20 am- Southdale East- U10 - 1 vs 2  -Scrimmage

             Sept 8-9:30 am- Southdale East - U14A- Scrimmage 1

             Sept 8-10:45 am- Southdale East - U16 A- Scrimmage 3 

             Sept 8- 12:00 pm Southdale East - U19 A- Scrimmage 3

             Sept 8- 1:15 pm   Southdale East - ALL GOALIES SKILLS EVALUATION. 

 

Monday- Sept 9- 5:20 pm Dakota South  U10 1 vs 3 Scrimmage 

             Sept 9- 6:30 pm Dakota South U12 A- Scrimmage 2

 

Tuesday- Sept 10- 5:20 pm - Glenwood - U10 2 vs 3- Scrimmage 

               Sept 10- 6:30 pm- Glenwood- U12 A -Scrimmage 2 

               Sept 10- 7:40 pm- Glenwood - U19 A -Scrimmage 4

 

Wednesday- Sept 11- 5:20 pm- Dakota South- U10 2 vs 1-Scrimmage 

                    Sept 11- 6:30 pm- Dakota South - U14 A- Scrimmage 2

 

Thursday- Sept 12- 7:40 pm- Dakota South- U14 A- Scrimmage 3

                Sept 12- 8:50 pm- Dakota South- U16 A- Scrimmage 4

 

Friday- Sept 13- 5:50 pm- Glenwood- U10 3 vs 1- Scrimmage 

           

Sunday- Sept 15- 8:20 am- Dakota North - U12 B -Skills

              Sept 15- 9:30 am- Dakota North- U14 B- Skills

              Sept 15- 10:40 am- Dakota North- U16 B- Scrimmage 1

              Sept 15- 11:50 am- Dakota North- U19 B- Scrimmage 1

 

Monday- Sept 16- 6:00 pm- Dakota North- U10 3 vs 2 Scrimmage

              Sept 16-7:10 pm- Dakota North- U12 B-Scrimmage 

 

Tuesday  - Sept 17- 5:20 pm- Glenwood- U14 B- Scrimmage

                     Sept 17- 6:30 pm- Glenwood- U16 B- Scrimmage 2

                     Sept 17- 7:40 pm- Glenwood- U19 B- Scrimmage 2

08/21/2019
 August 2019 
smtwtfs
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031
Subscribe

SUBSCRIBE TO OUR NEWSLETTER

RECENT NOTICES

  of 3